English (Operations (Air Forces))
air detachment operations [correct, plural, officially approved]; Air Det Ops [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: air detachment operations; Air Det Ops : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
opérations du détachement aérien [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; Ops DA [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: opérations du détachement aérien; Ops DA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.