English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
stall effect [correct]
DEF: The separation or detachment of the air flow creating the lift on the rotor blade [which] results in a power limiting in the wind turbine.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
effet du décrochage aérodynamique [correct, masculine noun]; effet stall [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séparation de l'écoulement d'air produisant un soulèvement de la lame d'un rotor et causant une perte de puissance de l'éolienne.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Energía eólica)
efecto de pérdida de sustentación [correct, masculine noun]; efecto de pérdida aerodinámica [correct, masculine noun]; efecto de entrada en pérdida aerodinámica [correct, masculine noun]