English (Aeroindustry; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar signal detector [correct]
CONT: The AN/APR-39(V) 1 radar signal detector has been in production for some 20 months and is currently operational on a number of US Air Force helicopters and light aircraft.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
détecteur de signaux radar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cela fait une vingtaine de mois qu'est fabriqué le détecteur de signaux radar AN/APR-39(V)1. Il est en service sur un certain nombre d'hélicoptères et d'avions légers de l'US Air Force.