English (Aircraft Systems)
moisture trap [correct]; water trap
CONT: A moisture trap, located on the fuel control, provides for drainage of moisture condensate from the diffuser high pressure air sense line.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
pot de condensation [masculine noun]
OBS: pot de condensation : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.