English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
vibrating valve [correct]
CONT: VIBRAIR diffusers, which are made of rustproof materials, basically consist of a diffuser carrying a vibrating valve which throttles the air before its introduction into the liquid.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
clapet vibrant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Réalisés en matériaux anti-corrosion, ils [les VIBRAIR] comprennent essentiellement un diffuseur sur lequel repose un clapet vibrant, laminant l'air avant son introduction dans la masse liquide.