English (Emergency Management; Peace-Keeping Operations)
humanitarian operations and disaster relief [correct, plural, officially approved]; HODR [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: humanitarian operations and disaster relief; HODR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton) and the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Gestion des urgences; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
opérations humanitaires et de secours aux sinistrés [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; OHSS [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: opérations humanitaires et de secours aux sinistrés : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).
OBS: opérations humanitaires et de secours aux sinistrés; OHSS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.