English (Compressors)
water-cooled aftercooler; water cooled aftercooler
CONT: The purpose of the water-cooled aftercooler is to reduce the discharge temperature of the air, thus increasing the efficiency of the system.
OBS: Figure.
French (Compresseurs)
refroidisseur à eau [masculine noun]
CONT: Le refroidisseur à eau sert à abaisser la température de l'air au refoulement et à augmenter ainsi l'efficacité du réseau.