English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
air rifle [correct]
DEF: A rifle that uses compressed air or carbon dioxide to discharge lead pellets.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
carabine à air comprimé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carabine utilisant de l'air comprimé ou du dioxyde de carbone pour tirer des balles de plomb.
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
rifle de aire comprimido [correct, masculine noun]; rifle de aire [correct, masculine noun]; rifle neumático [correct, masculine noun]; carabina de aire comprimido [correct, feminine noun]; carabina neumática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rifle que usa aire comprimido o dióxido de carbono para descargar bolitas de plomo.