English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
swivel ball valve [correct]
OBS: each air ventilator gasper consists of a swivel ball valve which provides a discharge rate of 8. 5 cubic feet per minute(...)
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
clapet à rotule