English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grain flow [correct]
CONT: Air flow and grain flow losses increased as intake and discharge pipe lengths were increased.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
débit de grain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le débit de grain varie proportionnellement au diamètre de la vis.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.