English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
gas convector [correct]
CONT: Gas convectors are now usually of balanced draft type; that is, they receive combustion air from and discharge products of combustion through the same wall.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
convecteur à gaz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les radiateurs et convecteurs à gaz comportent essentiellement: un corps de chauffe, un brûleur avec dispositifs d'alimentation en gaz et d'admission d'air, un bloc de régulation.