English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
bottom outlet [correct]; bottom discharge outlet [correct]; bottom outlet arrangement [correct]
CONT: Railway cars... are equipped for unloading by pump, gravity flow, or air padding through one 102 mm diameter bottom outlet provided with a stainless steel ball valve. This bottom discharge outlet is furnished with a steam-jacket.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
organe de vidange par le bas [correct, masculine noun]; organe de déchargement par le bas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dispositif complexe comprenant tubulure, robinet, raccord, goujon, etc. Il est chemisé.