English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
air pistol [correct]
DEF: A pistol that uses compressed air or carbon dioxide to discharge lead pellets.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
pistolet à air comprimé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pistolet utilisant de l'air comprimé ou du dioxyde de carbone pour tirer des balles de plomb.
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
pistola de aire comprimido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pistola que usa aire comprimido o dióxido de carbono para descargar bolitas de plomo.