English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
airbleed [correct]; air bleed [correct]
DEF: A small hole in the fuel line between the float bowl and the discharge nozzle through which air is introduced into the liquid fuel. It serves as an aid in atomization.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
orifice d'entrée d'air [masculine noun]