English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
wastebox
OBS: air moving rapidly through the narrow section carries the lighter cotton particles out through the discharge duct [heavier motes and trash particles strike or pass below ] and fall into the--
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
boîte à poussière
OBS: il est (...) intéressant de placer dans la canalisation [ des --, présentant des chicanes, grilles et tiroirs, dans lesquels les plus grosses impuretés pourront se déposer.]