English (Mechanical Components)
cabin pressure outflow valve [correct]
OBS: discharge of exhaust air is controlled by the cabin pressure outflow valve.
French (Composants mécaniques)
soupape de décharge pression cabine; soupape de régulation pression cabine; vanne de décharge pression cabine