English (Commercial Aviation; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Flights (Air Transport))
automatic flight planning Air Canada [correct]; AFPAC [correct]
CONT: "AFPAC" stands for Automatic Flight Planning Air Canada. Purpose : To provide Flight Dispatch personnel and flight crews with detailed computerized flight plan documentation in accordance with Company and Governmental regulations.
French (Aviation commerciale; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Vols (Transport aérien))
établissement automatisé des plans de vol Air Canada [correct]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.