English (Air Forces)
air dispatch [correct, officially approved]; AD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air dispatch; AD : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Forces aériennes)
courrier aérien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courrier aérien; CA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.