English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
air dispatch service [correct, officially approved]; ADS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air dispatch service; ADS : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
service du courrier aérien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SCA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service du courrier aérien; SCA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.