English (Rubber Processing)
maturation [correct]
DEF: Controlled storage of latex before further processing.
OBS: Maturation allows stabilization escape of air bubbles, optimizes dispersion of ingredients and allows partial vulcanization of the rubber particles.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
maturation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stockage contrôlé du latex avant sa mise en œuvre ultérieure.
OBS: La maturation permet une stabilisation, le dégagement des bulles d'air, optimise la dispersion des ingrédients et permet une prévulcanisation partielle des particules de caoutchouc.
Spanish (Elaboración del caucho)
maduración [feminine noun]