English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
meteorological transport situation [correct]
CONT: It is the purpose of this paper to discuss the dispersion of an air pollutant during various meteorological transport situations.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
situation météorologique de transport [feminine noun]