English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
atmospheric dispersion rate [correct]
OBS: Regional air quality on a given day depends upon both emission strengths and atmospheric dispersion rates.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
vitesse de dispersion atmosphérique [feminine noun]