English (Soil Pollution)
dispersion in soil [correct]
CONT: The dispersion of materials through the environment and the degree of hazard posed by a spill depends... on the physical state of the material... and upon site-specific conditions... In this section, methodologies for predicting dispersion in air, water, and soil will be presented.
French (Pollution du sol)
migration dans le sous-sol [feminine noun]; transport dans le sous-sol [masculine noun]
OBS: La migration désigne tout transport dans le sous-sol de substance en solution ou en suspension entraîné par le mouvement des fluides qui les contiennent.
Spanish (Contaminación del suelo)
transporte por el suelo [masculine noun]
OBS: Transporte de un contaminante por el suelo.