English (Missiles and Rockets; Advanced Technology Weapons)
dispersion type weapon
CONT: Another Matra project widely evoked at the Paris Air Show : the "Apache/CWS" air ground, dispersion type weapon which the French company has decided to develop together with its West-German partner, MBB.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes de haute technicité)
armement à dispersion [correct, masculine noun]