English (Pumps; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
air-displacement pump [correct]
DEF: A displacement pump in which compressed air, rather than pistons or plungers, is used as the displacement agency in the cylinders.
French (Pompes; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pompe à air comprimé sans piston [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe volumétrique dans laquelle l'air comprimé est employé comme énergie de déplacement dans les cylindres au lieu de pistons ou de pistons plongeurs.