English (Air Forces)
air/ground task force headquarter [correct]
CONT: The plasma display terminal, which is identical for all FASCs as well as for the Marine Corps Air/Ground Task Force Headquarters and which is thus interchangeable, presents the status of each of the fire missions at any given time.
French (Forces aériennes)
quartier général des forces opérationnelles air/sol [correct, masculine noun]