English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
alternate name display
CONT: Alternate name display. For some reason certain customers are using two names when doing business with Air Canada. If the computer is programmed correctly it will show you the alternate name.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
affichage d'un autre nom [masculine noun]; affichage d'une autre raison sociale [masculine noun]
OBS: Certains clients, pour une raison quelconque, font affaires avec Air Canada sous deux noms ou raisons sociales différentes. Dans pareil cas, si l'ordinateur est bien programmé, il fournira l'autre nom ou raison sociale de l'entreprise.