English (Beverages; Brewing and Malting)
heat chamber; hot-air chamber; hot air distribution chamber; sow
DEF: Room or chamber directly above fire room as a hot air distribution air chamber.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Brasserie et malterie)
chambre de chaleur [correct, feminine noun]; cochon [masculine noun]
OBS: la touraille comprend [...] une chambre de chaleur destinée à répartir uniformément la chaleur sous les plateaux.