English (Aircraft Systems)
dispersing duct [correct]
CONT: Conditioned Air Distribution Ducts.... Remove all conditioned air dropper & dispersing ducts.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
gaine de diffusion [feminine noun]
OBS: gaine de diffusion : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.