English (Drying Techniques (Farming))
barn hay dryer [correct]; barn hay drier [correct]; barn-hay drier
CONT: A barn hay dryer makes use of a suitable fan and air duct distribution system to force outside air through partially dried hay placed in storage. This movement of air through the hay removes heat and excess moisture and will eventually complete the drying process which started in the field.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
séchoir de foin en grange [correct, masculine noun]