English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Land Forces; Air Forces)
air-land operation [correct]
DEF: An operation involving air movement in which personnel and supplies are air-landed at a designated destination for further deployment of units and personnel and further distribution of supplies.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces terrestres; Forces aériennes)
opération aéroterrestre [correct, feminine noun]