English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
fuel storage and distribution system [correct, officially approved]; FSDS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fuel storage and distribution system; FSDS : designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
système de stockage et de distribution de carburant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SSDC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de stockage et de distribution de carburant; SSDC : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.