English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
tubular diffuser [correct]; tubular air diffuser [correct]; tube diffuser [correct]; tube air diffuser [correct]
CONT: Tube diffusers are usually installed in pairs either by a pipe clamp fixed on a round tube serving as a distribution pipe or by a double nipple inserted into a rectangular tube. When air is supplied, it is directed through the head of the support tube under the membrane. Through the slots of the membrane, the air is smoothly dispersed into the wastewater.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
diffuseur d'air tubulaire [correct, masculine noun]; diffuseur tubulaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y herramientas (Abastecimiento de agua); Tratamiento de aguas residuales; Tratamiento del agua)
difusor tubular [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sí es cierto que existen instalaciones con difusores tubulares, pero la proporción en comparación con las instalaciones de difusores circulares es muy baja.