English (Respiratory System)
bronchi [correct]; bronchial tubes [plural]
DEF: Plural and genitive singular of bronchus.
OBS: bronchus : broadly : any of the branches of each bronchus that ramify in the substance of the lung, exhibit increasing reduction and ultimate disappearance of cartilage in passing from the largest to the finest branches, and serve to connect the bronchioles with the primary bronchi and form a channel for the distribution of air in the lung.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
bronches [correct, feminine noun, plural]; bronchi [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des branches de bifurcation de la trachée qui pénètrent dans les poumons, et dont les divisions successives, grossièrement dichotomiques, forment l'arbre bronchique.
OBS: bronchi : Parisiensa Nomina Anatomica (PNA).
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
bronquios [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Cada uno de los conductos fibrocartilaginosos en que se bifurca la tráquea y que entran en los pulmones, donde se dividen y se subdividen hasta terminar en los alvéolos.