English (Ethics and Morals; Military (General))
moral domain [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The sphere in which people interact on a psychological, ethical and/or cognitive level.
OBS: moral domain : term and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton).
French (Éthique et Morale; Militaire (Généralités))
domaine moral [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sphère dans laquelle des gens interagissent sur le plan psychologique, éthique ou cognitif.
OBS: domaine moral : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).