English (Sociology; Military (General))
physical domain [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The sphere in which people live and work.
OBS: physical domain : term and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton).
French (Sociologie; Militaire (Généralités))
domaine physique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sphère à l’intérieur de laquelle les gens vivent et travaillent.
OBS: domaine physique : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).