English (Air Forces; Military Exercises)
dive-bombing training [correct]; dive-bomber training [correct]
CONT: Considered to have been an "exclusive domain" for dive-bombing training during World War II, United States Naval Air Station Wildwood was used nearly exclusively for dive-bombing squadrons from mid-1943 to January 1945.
CONT: In 1943, active flight operations began at the Naval Air Station; the station served as a fighter and dive-bomber training base.
French (Forces aériennes; Exercices militaires)
entraînement au bombardement en piqué [masculine noun]