English (Mine Ventilation, Heating and Lighting)
air door [correct]
DEF: A door in a ventilating network that directs air in a required direction by closing part of the circulating system.
French (Ventilation, chauffage et éclairage des mines)
porte d'aérage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] porte, généralement en bois, installée dans une galerie pour empêcher le courant d'air d'y passer et pour l'obliger à passer ailleurs.
Spanish (Ventilación, calefacción y alumbrado de minas)
puerta de ventilación [feminine noun]