English (Aircraft Airframe)
passenger door [correct, standardized]; passenger entrance door [correct]
CONT: The passenger entrance door is located on the left side forward of the prop plane and is of the air stair type. Three emergency exits incorporating normal cabin windows are provided.
OBS: passenger door: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
porte passagers [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; porte de cabine à passagers [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Porte passagers (avant gauche).
OBS: porte de cabine à passagers : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: porte passager : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.