English (Shipbuilding)
atmospheric drain tank [correct]
CONT: The atmospheric drain tank of the system collects drains from various installations such as gland steam [and] air ejector steam... The main need of the atmospheric drain tank is to supply additional feed water to the system whenever needed.
French (Constructions navales)
caisse de purge atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]; caisse de reprise atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]