English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport)
air draft [correct]; air draught [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The vertical distance between the waterline and the highest point of a ship’s structure.
OBS: air draught : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau)
tirant d'air [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Distance verticale entre la flottaison et le sommet des superstructures d'un navire.
OBS: tirant d'air : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Transporte por agua)
emergencia [feminine noun]