English (Silviculture)
air dried ton [correct]
DEF: A ton of agricultural product which has been dried in the air and will therefore weigh less than the same quantity not dried in the air.
French (Sylviculture)
tonne séchée à l'air [feminine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura)
tonelada en seco [feminine noun]; tonelada secada al aire [feminine noun]