English (Types of Paper)
air-dried paper [correct, standardized]
DEF: Paper that has been artificially dried by contact with ambient or heated air either in suspension or over some type of skeleton dryer.
OBS: "Air-dried paper" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier séché à l'air [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; papier séché en feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier séché par exposition à l'air.
OBS: "Papier séché à l'air" a été normalisé par l'ISO.