English (Plant Diseases; Plant and Crop Production)
penicillium infection [correct, noun]
OBS: Penicillium are very commonly found in soil, on decaying vegetation and compost or on wood, dried foodstuffs, spices, dry cereals, fresh fruit and vegetables. They are also found growing on building materials in water-damaged environments as well as in indoor air and house dust.
French (Maladies des plantes; Cultures (Agriculture))
infection causée par le penicillium [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les Penicillium sont très généralement retrouvés dans le sol, sur les végétaux en décomposition et le compost de même que sur le bois, les produits alimentaires secs, les épices, les céréales, les fruits frais et les légumes. On les trouve également poussant sur des matériaux de construction dans des environnements endommagés par l'eau ainsi que dans l'air intérieur et la poussière domestique.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Producción vegetal)
infección por Penicillium [correct, feminine noun]