English (Pneumatic Transporting Systems; Transport of Goods; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
air pad
CONT: Air pad : The process of using air to move a chemical out of a railcar or truck. When air is used to unload a chemical like chlorine, the air must be dried because moisture will cause chlorine to be extremely corrosive.
French (Manutention pneumatique; Transport de marchandises; Éléments et composés chimiques)
matelas pneumatique [masculine noun]