English (Cork)
dry green corkwood [correct, standardized]
DEF: Green corkwood dried in the air for at least 1 year.
OBS: It may be used after this period but it always remains more permeable to liquids and may give them a slight acid taste.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
liège vert sec [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liège vert séché à l'air pendant au moins 1 an.
OBS: Il peut être utilisé après ce délai mais reste plus perméable aux liquides et risque de leur donner un léger goût acide.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.