English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
heatless regeneration [correct]
DEF: Air previously dried at pressure is expanded to atmospheric pressure and allowed to flow through the saturated compound to drive off collected moisture.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
régénération avec échauffement réduit [correct, feminine noun]