English (Heat (Physics))
adiabatic dehumidification [correct]
CONT: ... the primitive evaporative cooling process requires additional steps, in particular the following : the humid, hot air must first be passed through an adiabatic dehumidification step where it is dried but its temperature is further increased.
French (Chaleur (Physique))
déshumidification adiabatique [feminine noun]