English (Fabric Nomenclature; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
adsorbent material
OBS: The air, compressed to several bars, is fed to a drier containing one or more adsorbent materials such as activated alumina.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Traitement des eaux)
matériau adsorbant [correct]
OBS: L'air comprimé sous plusieurs bars est envoyé sur un sécheur contenant un ou plusieurs matériaux adsorbants tels que l'alumine activée.