English (Plywood; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
jet drier [correct]; jet dryer; nozzle dryer
CONT: Mechanical drier; mechanical dryer : A kiln through which material is moved mechanically on conveyors, e. g. between rollers... A special form is the jet drier for veneers, in which high-velocity air jets are directed on the veneer surfaces.
French (Contreplaqués; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
séchoir à tuyères [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] séchoir [...] utilisé pour sécher les placages; l'air est violemment projeté sur la surface des placages à l'aide de tuyères.