English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
air of combustion re-heater [correct]
CONT: The essential elements are : the fresh sludge feed system : with or without buffer storage, the drier : with or without heat-resistant masonry, the furnace proper : with pre-heating burners and supplementary burner, the ventilation system : intended to supply air of combustion and used to expand the supporting mass in the case of a fluidized bed, the dust-extracting system : heat recovery system : from the hot gases of combustion(by air of combustion re-heater or by heat recovery boiler).
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
réchauffeur d'air comburant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On distinguera essentiellement : le dispositif d'alimentation en boues fraîches, avec ou sans stockage régulateur, le sécheur: avec ou sans maçonnerie réfractaire, le four proprement dit: avec brûleurs de préchauffage et brûleur d'appoint; le système de ventilation: destiné à la fourniture de l'air comburant et également à l'expansion de la masse support dans le cas de lit fluidisé, l'ensemble de dépoussiérage : la récupération de chaleur : sur les gaz chauds de la combustion (par réchauffeur d'air comburant ou par chaudière de récupération). L'évacuation des cendres.