English (Hand Tools; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
air drill [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A drill powered by compressed air.
OBS: air drill : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
perceuse pneumatique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: perceuse pneumatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).