English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Construction Site Equipment; Drilling and Boring (Construction))
air-track drill [correct]
DEF: A heavy drilling machine for quarry or opencast blasting, equipped with caterpillar tracks and operated by independent air motors.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Matériel de chantier; Sondage et forage (Construction))
foreuse pneumatique sur chenilles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera); Equipos de construcción; Sondeo y perforación (Construcción))
perforadora neumática sobre orugas [correct, feminine noun]