English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
transonic wind tunnel
CONT: New transonic wind tunnel.... A closed-circuit design is used for the wind tunnel, which will operate at five atmospheres pressure and will be driven by air injection.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
soufflerie transsonique [feminine noun]