English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
comber [correct]; wheel comber
CONT: Preliminary separation(of the top sheet of paper from the rest of the pile being fed into the press) is generally accomplished by "combers"(which are small driven wheels with beads forming their outer surface) or by air blast against the top edge of the pile, or by a combination of combers and air blasts....
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
drague [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les organes séparateurs travaillent généralement en coin arrière de la feuille.... Sur certains margeurs l'organe appelé drague appuie sur le coin de la pile en tournant vers l'intérieur pour créer une ondulation du coin qui affecte quelques feuilles. Les deux ou trois feuilles ainsi bouclées se séparent l'une de l'autre.