English (Aircraft Systems)
hydraulic power system [correct]
CONT: The hydraulic system ... is composed of two isolated and completely independent power systems, designated as the No. 1 and No. 2 systems.
PHR: Emergency hydraulic power system.
PHR: Nonflammable hydraulic power system.
PHR: Ram air turbine driven hydraulic power system.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
circuit de génération hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'énergie hydraulique de l'avion est fournie par des circuits de générations principales et secondaires.