English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
fixed ratio gear [correct]
OBS: the impeller is driven through fixed ratio gears to deliver approximately 62 pounds of air per minute at sea level.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
engrenage à rapport de transmission fixe
OBS: Voir nos 436-355 dans WUMAC.