English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components))
vacuum-breaking relief valve [correct]
CONT: The provision of stiffening rings and internal struts could give protection against a moderate fall of internal pressure, but it may also sometimes be necessary to provide vacuum-breaking relief valves to admit air if the pressure drop should exceed a safe limit.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques))
soupape de sécurité antivide [feminine noun]