English (Breadmaking)
depanner [correct]
CONT: ... each loaf must be loosened from its pan; this is done by a jet of air directed down one side of the loaf. Next, loaves must be removed from their pans. This was a hot chore that no one wanted in the days of baking by hand. In the... bakery, it's done via machine by a depanner that clamps onto 20 pans at a time and tips them over, dropping the loaves onto a traveling belt.
French (Boulangerie)
démouleur [correct, masculine noun]; démouleuse [correct, feminine noun]