English (Chemical Engineering)
parallel-current flow
OBS: the air flow in a tunnel dryer may be parallel-current [to the path of the travel of the trucks. ]
French (Génie chimique)
circulation à homo-courant
OBS: la -- convient au produit qui ne supportent pas une température élevée à l'état sec.