English (Drying Techniques (Farming); Farm Buildings)
wagon box dryer [correct]; wagon box drier; drying wagon box
DEF: A grain or hay heated air dryer for drying the product while on a wagon. A canvas is placed over the wagon and heated air is either forced up under a perforated floor or down through the product and the floor.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles); Constructions rurales)
séchoir sur véhicule [correct]