English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
dryer burner [correct]
CONT: Contaminants released to the air during the operation of hot-mix asphalt plants are both gaseous and solid. Gaseous emissions result from combustion of fuel in the dryer burner, the hot asphalt heater and, if electricity is generated on site, from the generator set.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
brûleur du séchoir [masculine noun]