English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
toilet [correct]
CONT: Toilets, including : raised toilets and those with built-in douche and/or air dryer.
OBS: ISO code: 09 12 06.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
cuvette de WC [correct, feminine noun]; cuvette de toilette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuvettes de WC comprenant : les cuvettes surélevées et celles qui sont construites avec douchette et/ou séchoir à air chaud incorporés.
OBS: Code ISO : 09 12 06.