English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
dry ice cream mix [correct]
CONT: Dry Ice Cream Mix. Ice cream mix consists of the ingredients which make up the ice cream before it is frozen and before air is incorporated.... Ice cream and ice cream mix contain from 35 to 40% total solids, with the remaining 60 to 65% water. The water can be removed from ice cream mix by drying to less than 3% in a spray dryer.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
préparation sèche pour crème glacée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désigne le mélange des ingrédients de base constituant les crèmes glacées destiné à être pasteurisé, homogénéisé et partiellement déshydraté.