English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
labware dryer [correct]; glassware dryer [correct]
CONT: Glassware dryer : forced air system circulates heated air uniformly throughout chamber. High temperature(116 degree C) permits sterilization of glassware.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Équipement (Chimie))
séchoir à verrerie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Séchoirs à verrerie disponibles en modèles de sol à une ou deux portes. Circuit de séchage répartissant uniformément l'air chaud dans toute l'enceinte.