English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
chill roller stand [correct]; chill rolls [correct, plural]; chills [correct]
CONT: The heatset facility on the Continent encompasses a Dual-Dry III high-performance hot-air dryer, a chill roller stand, silicone unit, web aligner and colour/cut-off register controls for multi web operation, a chilling unit and thermal combustion incinerator for solvent-laden air.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
refroidisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cylindre contenant un liquide refroidisseur empêchant la surchauffe du support imprimé.