English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
hose tower [correct]; hose drying tower [correct]
DEF: A tall structure attached to a fire station and used for drying hose. Wet hose lengths are suspended vertically in the tower and are allowed to drip and air dry.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
tour de séchage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure en forme de tour, parfois partie d'un bâtiment, réservée aux séchage des tuyaux d'incendie mouillés.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
torre de secado [feminine noun]