English (Wood Drying)
wood drying [correct, standardized]
OBS: wood drying : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Séchage du bois)
séchage du bois [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: séchage du bois : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.