English (Wood Drying)
forced-air drying [correct]
DEF: A wood seasoning process designed to accelerate drying rates by increasing the movement of air, sometimes heated but lacking humidity control, through open stacks or loads of timber with the aid of fans.
French (Séchage du bois)
séchage à ventilation forcée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de séchage du bois permettant de régler la vitesse de séchage grâce à un mouvement ± accéléré de l'air, parfois chauffé, à travers les chargements de bois; ce mouvement accéléré est obtenu à l'aide de ventilateurs.
Spanish (Secado de la madera)
secado con ventiladores [masculine noun]