English (Food Industries)
sun-dried [correct]
OBS: sun drying : The drying and preserving of a product, especially peaches, apricots and raisins, by placing on trays exposed to solar heat without controlled conditions of temperature, humidity, and air flow.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
séché au soleil [correct]