English (Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating); Papermaking Machines)
airborne-sheet dryer [correct]; air dryer [correct]
DEF: Pulp and paper drying machine that dries a pulp or paper sheet by contact with air over skeleton dryers.
French (Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage); Machines à papier)
séchoir à feuille aéroportée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sécherie par convection où l'air participe au support et au déplacement de la feuille.