English (Drying Techniques (Farming); Farm Equipment)
down-draft kiln [correct]; pressure ventilation kiln [correct]
DEF: A type of natural ventilation kiln using natural air movement to force air through a drying product.
OBS: The air is introduced in a zone facing the wind and goes down through the ducts and out through the grain.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles); Matériel agricole)
séchoir à ventilation par refoulement [correct, masculine noun]