English (Electrical Domestic Appliances)
forced air drying [correct]; forced-air drying [correct]
DEF: A method of drying in which a fan circulates the heated air over, around, and through the dishes when washing cycle is completed.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique)
séchage par air pulsé [correct, masculine noun]