English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
air drying [correct]
CONT: ... a lacquer or enamel is said to be air drying when it is capable of drying hard at ordinary room temperatures and without the aid of artificial heat.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
séchage à l'air [correct, masculine noun]; séchage à l'air ambiant [masculine noun]
OBS: Le séchage peut se faire à l'air ambiant (séchage air), à une température inférieure à 90° (séchage accéléré) ou dans une étuve chauffée à plus de 90° (séchage four).
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
secado por aire [masculine noun]