English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
leaf blower [correct]
OBS: ... Leaf Blowers are designed for fast leaf clean-up for the homeowner. The rugged blowers deliver enough air to rapidly move piles of wet or dry leaves, twigs and other yard debris even from parks and cemeteries. Ideal for drying wet tennis courts, pool decks and sidewalks. Useful to paving contractors for clearing grit from driveways and parking lots before sealing.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
souffleuse à feuilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignements fournis par Ritchie Feed and Seed Ltd.