English (Drying Techniques (Farming); Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
telescoping duct [correct]
DEF: An air tunnel for a drying system starting as a large duct and then reducing it in size in steps as less air is needed along the duct length.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles); Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
gaine téléscopique [correct]