English (Heating)
warm-air perimeter heating [correct]; perimeter heating
CONT: This type of heating is often used in basementless structures where the concrete slab is laid directly on the ground. The general arrangement is as follows : The heater discharges warm air to two or more under-floor radial ducts feeding a perimeter duct. Floor grilles or baseboard grilles are located as in a conventional warm-air heating system, with collars connected to the perimeter duct.
French (Chauffage)
chauffage à air chaud à système de périmètre en boucle [proposal, masculine noun]; chauffage à air chaud à distribution périphérique [proposal, masculine noun]; chauffage périphérique [masculine noun]