English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
boost pressure [correct]
CONT: [Turbochargers. ] Boost pressure is limited to safe value by conventional wastegate, and by air dump valve that also recirculates air to keep compressor shaft spinning freely when no boost is applied.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
pression de suralimentation [correct, feminine noun]