English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
titanium tetrachloride [correct]; titanic chloride [correct]
OBS: Properties : Colorless liquid. Fumes strongly when exposed to moist air, forming a dense and persistent white cloud.... Use : Pure titanium and titanium salts, iridescent effects in glass, smoke screens, titanium pigments, polymerization catalyst.
OBS: Chemical formula: TiCl4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétrachlorure de titane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : TiCl4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
tetracloruro de titanio [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: TiCl4