English (Air Pollution)
spatial/geographic resolution [correct]
CONT: ... the objectives... are to provide a refined spatial/geographic resolution to the transboundary air pollution problem; to determine various loadings/effects relationships for individual regions or zones identified as sensitive.
French (Pollution de l'air)
résolution spatiale/géographique [feminine noun]