English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
air quality trends [correct]
CONT: The SEIA involves the preparation of eight studies for the Department of the Environment on a range of topics : the effects of automotive emissions, air quality trends, technologies and costs,....
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
tendances de la qualité de l'air [feminine noun]