English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Meteorology; Air Pollution)
air pollution meteorology [correct]
CONT: Air pollution meteorology deals with meteorological processes occurring close to the earth's surface, including the effects of meteorology on air pollutants and the effects of pollutants on meteorology.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Météorologie; Pollution de l'air)
météorologie de la pollution atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une estimation précise de la dispersion des polluants dans les zones urbaines ne requiert pas seulement une compréhension de la météorologie de la pollution atmosphérique, elle exige aussi une bonne compréhension de l'aérodynamique urbaine.