English (Air Pollution)
long-range transboundary air pollution
DEF: Air pollution whose physical origin is situated wholly or in part within the area under the national jurisdiction of one State and which has adverse effects in the area under the jurisdiction of another state at such a distance that it is not generally possible to distinguish the contribution of individual emission sources or groups of sources.
French (Pollution de l'air)
pollution atmosphérique transfrontalière à grande distance [feminine noun]