English (Meteorology)
detrainment [correct]
DEF: Outflow of air from a convective element, transferring some of its heat and moisture to the surrounding atmosphere.
French (Météorologie)
détraînement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flux sortant d'un élément convectif, transférant une partie de sa chaleur et de son humidité à l'atmosphère environnante.
Spanish (Meteorología)
arrastre hacia el exterior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salida de masas de aire desde el interior de un elemento convectivo que proporciona cierta cantidad de calor y humedad al ambiente circundante.