English (Hair Styling)
styling comb; styling dryer; styler dryer
CONT: Styling combs operate in much the same manner. A miniature heating element and blower motor(contained in the unit's handle) pull room air in at one end and force hot air out where the comb... is located.
French (Coiffure)
peigne-soufflant [masculine noun]; peigne-séchoir [masculine noun]; séchoir coiffant [masculine noun]; séchoir-coiffeuse [masculine noun]
CONT: Le peigne-soufflant économique, corps matière plastique avec 1 brosse à épingles Nylon et 2 peignes. Modèle 220V.