English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Canadian National Element (Ramstein) [correct]
OBS: Canadian National Element(Ramstein) : title to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Élément national du Canada (Ramstein) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Élément national du Canada (Ramstein) : titre d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).