English (Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining)
lead ore crushing [correct, standardized]
OBS: lead ore crushing : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines))
broyage du minerai de plomb [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: broyage du minerai de plomb: terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.