English (Public Administration)
public administration facility [correct, standardized]
OBS: public administration facility : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Administration publique)
installation d'administration publique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: installation d'administration publique : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.