English (Waste Management)
non-hazardous solid industrial waste [correct, standardized]
OBS: non-hazardous solid industrial waste : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchets industriels solides non dangereux [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: déchets industriels solides non dangereux : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.