English (Types of Industrial Operations; Road Construction Equipment)
asphalt paving industry [correct, standardized]
OBS: asphalt paving industry : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
industrie des revêtements bitumineux [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: industrie des revêtements bitumineux : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.