English (Waste Management)
municipal incineration [correct, standardized]
OBS: municipal incineration : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinération municipale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: incinération municipale : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.