English (Personal Care and Hygiene)
personal care product [correct, standardized]
OBS: personal care product : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Soins personnels)
produit de soins personnels [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: produit de soins personnels : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.