English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
compilation process [correct, standardized]
OBS: compilation process : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
processus de compilation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus de compilation : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.