English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
reconciliation utility [correct, standardized]
OBS: reconciliation utility : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
utilitaire de réconciliation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: utilitaire de réconciliation : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.