English (Food Industries)
food production industry [correct, standardized]
OBS: food production industry : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
industrie de production alimentaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: industrie de production alimentaire : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.