English (Iron and Steel)
semi-finishing [correct, standardized]
OBS: semi-finishing : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Sidérurgie)
demi-finition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: demi-finition : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.