English (Animal Husbandry)
minor livestock [correct, standardized]
OBS: minor livestock : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Élevage des animaux)
petit bétail [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: petit bétail : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.