English (Iron and Steel)
sintering into pellets [correct, standardized]
OBS: sintering into pellets : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Sidérurgie)
frittage en boulettes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: frittage en boulettes : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.