English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
fuel transfer and storage [correct, standardized]
OBS: fuel transfer and storage : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
transfert et stockage de carburant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transfert et stockage de carburant : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.