English (Construction)
demolition activity [correct, standardized]
OBS: demolition activity : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Construction)
activité de démolition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: activité de démolition : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.