English (Types of Aircraft)
turbine aircraft [correct, standardized]
OBS: turbine aircraft : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef à turbine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: aéronef à turbine : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.