English (Construction Materials; Geology)
pulverized stone [correct, standardized]
OBS: pulverized stone : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Matériaux de construction; Géologie)
pierre pulvérisée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: pierre pulvérisée : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.