English (Horticulture)
non-agricultural fertilizer application [correct, standardized]
OBS: non-agricultural fertilizer application : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Horticulture)
application d'engrais non agricoles [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: application d'engrais non agricoles : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.