English (Mining Operations)
export terminal [correct, standardized]
OBS: export terminal : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Exploitation minière)
terminal d'exportation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: terminal d'exportation : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.