English (Transportation)
transportation device [correct, standardized]
OBS: transportation device : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Transports)
dispositif de transport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dispositif de transport : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.