English (Breadmaking)
leavening process [correct, standardized]
OBS: leavening process : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Boulangerie)
processus de levage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus de levage : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.