English (General Vocabulary)
territorial level [correct, standardized]
OBS: territorial level : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Vocabulaire général)
échelle territoriale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: échelle territoriale : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.