English (Wood Industries)
wood industry [correct, standardized]
OBS: wood industry : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Industrie du bois)
industrie du bois [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: industrie du bois : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.
Spanish (Industria maderera)
industria maderera [feminine noun]; industria de la madera [feminine noun]