English (Metallurgy - General)
zinc metal production [correct, standardized]
OBS: zinc metal production : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Métallurgie générale)
production de zinc métal [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: production de zinc métal : : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.