English (Wood Industries)
wood refining [correct, standardized]
OBS: wood refining : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Industrie du bois)
raffinage du bois [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: raffinage du bois : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.