English (Pollutants)
dioxins and furans [correct, plural, standardized]; D/F [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: dioxins and furans; D/F : term and abbreviation standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Agents de pollution)
dioxines et furanes [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]; D/F [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: dioxines et furanes; D/F : terme et abréviation normalisés par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.