English (Classification of Coal)
Canadian bituminous coal [correct, standardized]
OBS: Canadian bituminous coal : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Classification des charbons)
charbon bitumineux canadien [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: charbon bitumineux canadien : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.