English (Aluminum Production)
secondary aluminium production [correct, Great Britain, standardized]; secondary aluminum production [correct, United States]
OBS: secondary aluminium production : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Production de l'aluminium)
production secondaire d'aluminium [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: production secondaire d'aluminium : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.