English (Cooking Appliances)
charbroiling [correct, standardized]
OBS: charbroiling : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
cuisson au gril [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cuisson au gril : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.