English (Energy Transformation)
external combustion source [correct, standardized]
OBS: external combustion source : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
source de combustion externe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: source de combustion externe : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.