English (Pollution (General))
mitigation activity [correct, standardized]
OBS: mitigation activity : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
activité d'atténuation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: activité d'atténuation : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.