English (Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining)
lead ore concentrating [correct, standardized]
OBS: lead ore concentrating : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines))
concentration du minerai de plomb [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: concentration du minerai de plomb : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.