English (International Law)
protocol ratification [correct, standardized]
OBS: protocol ratification : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Droit international)
ratification de protocole [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ratification de protocole : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.