English (Air Pollution)
spatial and temporal resolution [correct, standardized]
OBS: spatial and temporal resolution : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Pollution de l'air)
résolution spatiale et temporelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: résolution spatiale et temporelle : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.