English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
beneficiation by concentration [correct, standardized]
OBS: beneficiation by concentration : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
valorisation du minerai par concentration [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: valorisation du minerai par concentration : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.