English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferrous foundry [correct, standardized]
OBS: ferrous foundry : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Alliages ferreux)
fonderie de métaux ferreux [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fonderie de métaux ferreux : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.