English (Fuels and Types of Hearths)
wood stove [correct, standardized]; wood-burning stove [correct]
OBS: wood stove : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory and the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Combustibles et types de foyers)
poêle à bois [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: poêle à bois : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir et de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.