English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
light-duty gasoline vehicle [correct, standardized]
OBS: light-duty gasoline vehicle : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule léger à essence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: véhicule léger à essence : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.