English (Pollutants; Air Pollution)
stationary diffuse source [correct, standardized]
OBS: stationary diffuse source : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'air)
source diffuse fixe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: source diffuse fixe : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.