English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Pollution (General))
emission model [correct, standardized]
OBS: emission model : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution (Généralités))
modèle d'émission [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: modèle d'émission : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.