English (Anti-pollution Measures; Air Pollution)
air pollution control technology [correct]; emission control technology [correct]
CONT: The emphasis of this article is air pollution control technology as it is designed to remove particulate and gaseous pollutants from the emissions of stationary sources, including power plants and industrial facilities.
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'air)
technologie anti-émissions [correct, feminine noun]