English (Road Traffic; Vehicle Parking)
parking congestion [correct]; parking-related congestion [correct]
CONT: Parking is a universal pain point for drivers. People are frustrated and stressed during the search for a vacant parking area, with city drivers spending 30% of their time looking for spaces.... Taking public transportation, such as buses and the metro, can help reduce parking-related congestion and air pollution. Nonetheless, private vehicles are still used for convenience. To reduce carbon emissions, we could replace all fuel-consuming vehicles with electric ones. Congestion would still be caused by the cruising of a vehicle to find a vacant parking space, even if we used electric vehicles.
French (Circulation routière; Stationnement)
congestion liée au stationnement [correct, feminine noun]; encombrement lié au stationnement [correct, masculine noun]