English (Environmental Management; Environmental Economics)
greenhouse gas market; global climate market [correct]; carbon market [correct]
DEF: A public place where greenhouse gas emissions and other air pollutant emissions(i. e. carbon dioxide) are traded, purchased and sold.
French (Gestion environnementale; Économie environnementale)
marché du climat [correct, masculine noun]; marché du carbone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché qui vise l'échange des droits d'émission de gaz à effet de serre et de polluants atmosphériques, dont le dioxyde de carbone.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Economía del medio ambiente)
mercado de emisiones [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; mercado de carbono [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; mercado de gases invernadero [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; mercado de gases de efecto invernadero [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; mercado climático [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]