English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
high pollution potential [correct]
DEF: ... a meteorological condition which, given the existence of emissions, would be conducive to the development of poor air quality.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
potentiel de pollution élevé [masculine noun]