English (Environmental Management; Pollutants)
management of storage tank systems
CONT: Commitments of co-operation between the federal and provincial governments, based on provincial legislation in areas such as air quality and emissions, water supply management and sewage disposal, waste management and management of storage tank systems, will significantly affect a facility's operation.
French (Gestion environnementale; Agents de pollution)
gestion des systèmes de stockage [feminine noun]
CONT: Les engagements en matière de coopération fédérale-provinciale, fondés sur les lois provinciales dans les domaines tels que ceux de la qualité de l'air et des émissions, de la gestion de l'approvisionnement en eau et de l' élimination des eaux usées, de la gestion des déchets ainsi que la gestion des systèmes de stockage, influeront beaucoup sur le fonctionnement de l'installation.