English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
primary intake-port [correct]
OBS: The primary intake-port shape and the intake-valve masking combine to induce swirl into the air/fuel mixture, which promotes fast and complete burning, generates good low-speed torque, improves emissions performance, increases fuel economy, and allows higher ECR tolerance.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
orifice d'admission primaire [correct, masculine noun]; lumière d'admission primaire [correct, feminine noun]