English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ground refuelling [correct]; ground refueling [correct]
CONT: A flying tanker is designed for air refuelling of tactical and heavy aircraft, and alsofor ground refuelling of tactical aircraft.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
avitaillement au sol [correct, masculine noun]