English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
supply tank [correct]
DEF: for "air supply" : That portion of the system common to more than one sub-system which is used for pressurizing supply tanks to insure fluid flow.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
réservoir d'alimentation [masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: pour "alimentation en air": Partie du système commune à plusieurs sous-systèmes servant à pressuriser les réservoirs d'alimentation pour assurer l'écoulement des liquides.
OBS: réservoir d'alimentation : terme uniformisé par le CUTA, Opérations aériennes.