English (Orbital Stations)
external air tank [correct, officially approved]; US airlock external air tank [correct]
CONT: The US segment Airlock was developed to have a large airlock and EVA stowage space for the ISS. The US Airlock can accommodate US EMU's and Russian Orlan-M spacesuits. The Airlock consisted of three major components, the airlock itself which was very similar to the Space Shuttle airlock, the equipment bay which was a short section of module of equal diameter to other US modules, and external air tanks which could be replaced periodically to provide air for the airlock to operate.
OBS: external air tank: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
réservoir d'air externe [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réservoir d'air externe : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).