English (Aerospace Equipment (Military); Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Launchers (Astronautics))
liquid-oxygen tank [correct]; LOX tank [correct]
CONT: Liquid-oxygen tanks are refilled every three to four months and are used to produce breathable air for aviators during flight.
French (Matériel aérospatial (Militaire); Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Lanceurs (Astronautique))
réservoir d'oxygène liquide [correct, masculine noun]