English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
fuel-tank vent pipe [correct]; vent pipe [correct]
CONT: Fuel tanks in older cars have a vent pipe which allows air to enter when fuel is withdrawn. It also allows air to escape when the tank is being filled.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
tuyau de ventilation du réservoir à carburant [correct, masculine noun]; conduite de ventilation du réservoir à carburant [correct, feminine noun]