English (Water Transport)
vent system
OBS: Bureau Veritas(S. V.) p. 361 The vent systems of cargo tanks are to be entirely distinct from the air pipes...
French (Transport par eau)
dispositif de dégagement d'air [masculine noun]
OBS: Les dispositifs de dégagement de gaz des citernes de cargaison seront entièrement indépendantes des circuits de dégagements d'air... 6-75