English (Types of Aircraft)
twin-engine jet aircraft [correct]; twin-jet aircraft [correct]; twinjet [correct]; twin-jet A/C [correct]; twin jet plane
CONT: The A-10 Thunderbolt and OA-10 Thunderbolt IIs are the first Air Force aircraft specially designed for close air support of ground forces. They are simple, effective and survivable twin-engine jet aircraft that can be used against all ground targets, including tanks and other armored vehicles.
PHR: Lightweight twin-jet.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
biréacteur [correct, masculine noun]; avion bi-réacteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Avion propulsé par deux turboréacteurs.
PHR: Biréacteur d'attaque.
PHR: Biréacteur léger.
PHR: Biréacteur à fuselage étroit; de la classe moyenne-supérieure.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
birreactor [correct, masculine noun]