English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment)
oil-removing settling tank [correct]
CONT: This effect can be increased by providing an air lift in the centre of the primary settling tank; this is the principle of oil-removing settling tanks.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées)
décanteur-déshuileur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cet effet peut être amplifié en aménageant, au centre du décanteur primaire, un dispositif d'émulsion à l'air, c'est le principe des décanteurs-déshuileurs.