English (Military Administration; Military Training)
individual battle task standard [correct, officially approved]; IBTS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: individual battle task standard; IBTS : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton).
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
norme individuelle d'aptitude au combat [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; NIAC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: norme individuelle d'aptitude au combat; NIAC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: norme individuelle d'aptitude au combat : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).