English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
special operations air task unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; SOATU [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: special operations air task unit; SOATU : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
unité opérationnelle aérienne d’opérations spéciales [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SOATU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité opérationnelle aérienne d’opérations spéciales; SOATU : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.