English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
special operations air task group [correct, NATO, standardized]; SOATG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: special operations air task group; SOATG : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
groupe opérationnel aérien d’opérations spéciales [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SOATG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe opérationnel aérien d’opérations spéciales; SOATG : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.