English (Air Communications (Air Forces))
air task message [correct, NATO, standardized]; ATM [correct, NATO, standardized]; air tasking message [correct, NATO, standardized]; ATM [correct, NATO, standardized]; ATM
OBS: air task message; air tasking message; ATM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
message de mission aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ATM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: message de mission aérienne; ATM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.