English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
taxiing [correct, officially approved]; taxi [correct, noun, standardized, officially approved]; TAX [correct, officially approved]; TAX; taxying [correct]
DEF: Movement of an aircraft on the surface of an aerodrome under its own power, excluding take-off and landing.
OBS: taxiing; taxi; TAX: terms, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: taxi : term standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
circulation à la surface [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; roulage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; circulation au sol [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement d'un aéronef, par ses propres moyens, à la surface d'un aérodrome, à l'exclusion des décollages et des atterrissages.
OBS: circulation à la surface : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: roulage : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: circulation à la surface; circulation au sol : termes normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves)
rodaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Movimiento autopropulsado de una aeronave sobre la superficie de un aeródromo, excluidos el despegue y el aterrizaje.
OBS: rodaje: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).