English (Measuring Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
aspirated thermometer; ventilated thermometer; aspiration thermometer
DEF: Instrument for measuring the air temperature; it uses special shielding and forced ventilation rather than a standard meteorological screen.
French (Appareils de mesure; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermomètre à aspiration; thermomètre ventilé
DEF: Instrument de mesure de la température de l'air; il utilise une protection spéciale et une ventilation forcée au lieu d'un abri météorologique classique.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
aspirotermómetro; termómetro ventilado
DEF: Instrumento de medición de la temperatura del aire; utiliza una protección especial y una ventilación forzada sin necesidad de abrigo meteorológico.