English (Animal Housing Facilities)
cold barn [correct]
CONT: Cold barns have no air tempering mechanisms and barn air temperature is very similar to ambient temperature.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
étable froide [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría)
establo frío [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En un establo frío (establo de clima exterior) hay una diferencia de temperatura de +5 K con respecto al clima exterior.