English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
coastal weather station [correct]; coastal meteorological station [correct]; coastal station [correct]
CONT: Coastal weather stations report the winds, air temperature, and pressure; some also report wave information, water temperature, visibility, and dew point.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station météorologique côtière [correct, feminine noun]; station côtière [correct, feminine noun]