English (Atmospheric Physics)
static air temperature [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The temperature at a point at rest relative to the ambient air.
OBS: static air temperature : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
température de l'air statique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Température de l'air en un point immobile par rapport à l'air ambiant.
OBS: température de l'air statique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
temperatura estática del aire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura del aire en un punto en que esté inmovil con relación al ambiente.