English (Meteorology)
horizontal temperature advection [correct]
CONT: Horizontal temperature advection plays an especially prominent role in affecting winter climate over continental interiors, where both climatological conditions and extreme weather are strongly regulated by transport of remote air masses.
French (Météorologie)
advection horizontale de température [correct, feminine noun]