English (Plumbing)
condensation of moisture on walls
CONT: The condensation of moisture on walls results when warm, humid air strikes walls whose temperature is below the dew point.
French (Plomberie)
condensation dans les locaux [feminine noun]
CONT: Humidité, condensation dans les locaux.