English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
RWIS outstation [correct]
CONT: A RWIS outstation(Road Weather Information System) measures the road weather on the road and close to the road, it measures many parameters, such as road surface temperature, air temperature, relative humidity, precipitation type and amount, wind speed and direction.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
station météo-routière extérieure [correct, feminine noun]