English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
equal-falling [correct, adjective]; equal falling [correct]; equal settling [correct]
CONT: Equal-falling particles. Particles possessing equal terminal velocities.
CONT: Terminal velocity : The constant velocity acquired by a particle falling in water or air when the frictional resistance is equal to the gravitational pull.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
équitombants [correct, adjective, plural]; équivalents [correct, adjective, plural]
DEF: Qualifie des fragments qui possèdent la même vitesse limite de chute (préciser le fluide dans lequel cette chute a lieu).