English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
transshipment terminal [correct]; trans-shipment terminal [correct, standardized]
OBS: trans-shipment terminal : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
terminal de transbordement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: terminal de transbordement : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.