English (Air Transport)
radar failure [correct]
OBS: In high density terminal areas,(...) radar procedures may be used to vector aircraft to or from a significant point(...) provided that(...) adequate ATC procedures are established which ensure the safety of air traffic in the event of radar failure.
French (Transport aérien)
panne radar
OBS: Dans les régions terminales à forte densité de circulation, (...) des procédures radar peuvent être utilisées pour guider les aéronefs vers un point significatif (...) à condition que (...) des procédures ATC appropriées soient établies, qui garantissent la sécurité de la circulation aérienne en cas de panne radar.