English (Military Training; Operations (Air Forces))
air training area
CONT: Air training with live ordnance onboard is not permitted at civilian airports or inside civilian terminal areas except for those areas, which contain authorized air training areas.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
zone d'entraînement aérien [feminine noun]