English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Transportation)
Transport Operational Test and Evaluation Flight [correct]; TOTEF [correct]
OBS: Transport Operational Test and Evaluation Flight; TOTEF : title and abbreviation adopted by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transport militaire)
Escadrille d'évaluation et d'essais opérationnels - Transport [correct, feminine noun]; Ele EEOT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Escadrille d'évaluation et d'essais opérationnels - Transport; Ele EEOT : titre et abréviation adoptés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).