English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
airborne condition [correct]; in-air condition [correct]
CONT: in-air condition : Ram Air Turbine Squib Indicator Circuit Test... Simulate an "in-air" condition at N. L. G. proximity sensor by using appropriate target set.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
condition de vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: condition de vol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.