English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
test table [correct]
CONT: Switch A. D. Calibrator to start & when motor speed constant, switch to ’RUN'. Partially open rate control & adjust pitot & static monitors, so that air speed & altitude indicator on tester starts to read. Adjust rate control to obtain 3000 ft. rate of climb(do not exceed 5000 ft. per min. unless otherwise specified on test tables), obtain air speed of 300 kts. & altitude of 20, 000 ft.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tableau d'essai [masculine noun]
OBS: tableau d'essai : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.