English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
air caloric stimulator [correct]
DEF: ... an AC-powered device that delivers a stream of air to the ear canal at controlled rates of flow and temperature and that is intended for vestibular function testing of a patient's body balance system.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
stimulateur calorique à air pulsé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La stimulation calorique peut être produite (...) par flux d'air pulsé, et les paramètres (pour des réponses équivalentes) sont 50 ° C et 24 ° pendant 1 mn à un débit de 10 l/mn (...)