English (Environmental Management)
ambient air sampling
CONT: The full testing procedure is costly and would only be undertaken if previous testing or ambient air sampling indicated a serious problem with the boiler or incinerator.
French (Gestion environnementale)
échantillonnage de l'air ambiant [masculine noun]
CONT: Toute l'opération est coûteuse et on ne l'entreprend que si des tests antérieurs ou l'échantillonnage de l'air ambiant ont imputé un grave problème à la chaudière ou à l'incinérateur.