English (Food Industries; Freezing and Refrigerating)
forced air freezing [correct]
CONT: Freezing methods varies from still-air freezing(as in a household freezer), forced air freezing, immersion freezing to contact freezing in a plate freezer. Storage temperature(and fluctuation in temperature) can influence the quality of the product as can the method of thawing.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
congélation par air pulsé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans cet entrepôt, les températures peuvent varier entre -28 et 4 degrés Celsius, et il est équipé d'un système de congélation par air pulsé.