English (Military Organization)
threat assessment team [correct, officially approved]; TAT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: threat assessment team; TAT : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel, the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton) and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Organisation militaire)
équipe d'évaluation de la menace [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EEM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipe d'évaluation de la menace; EEM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées, par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton) et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.