English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
air pollution threshold [correct]; atmospheric pollution threshold [correct]
CONT: Other methods can also be applied to determine the value of the concentration threshold such as referring to the performance of specific statistical models. More population-based studies in various regions using their specific air pollution threshold are recommended, and future studies are required to further explore the determination of the concentration threshold of air pollution.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
seuil de pollution atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]; seuil de pollution de l'air [correct, masculine noun]; seuil de pollution de l'atmosphère [correct, masculine noun]