English (Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas)
displaced threshold [correct, standardized, officially approved]; DTHR [correct, officially approved]; displaced runway threshold [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A threshold not located at the extremity of a runway.
OBS: displaced threshold; displaced runway threshold; DTHR: terms, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: displaced threshold : term standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
seuil décalé [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; DTHR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; seuil de piste décalé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Seuil qui n'est pas situé à l'extrémité de la piste.
OBS: seuil décalé; seuil de piste décalé; DTHR : termes, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: seuil décalé : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne; terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Aeródromos; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
umbral desplazado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DTHR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; umbral de pista desplazado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Umbral que no está situado en el extremo de la pista.
OBS: umbral desplazado; umbral de pista desplazado; DTHR: términos, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).