English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
single-barrel carburator [correct]; single-venturi carburator [correct]; one-barrel carburator [correct]; simple carburator [correct]
CONT: A single-barrel carburator; can be divided into three basic parts. These are the air horn, the main body or float bowl, and the throttle body.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
carburateur simple corps [correct, masculine noun]; carburateur à un seul venturi [correct, masculine noun]; carburateur simple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Certains moteurs six cylindres sont équipés de deux carburateurs : -un carburateur simple corps (...) - un carburateur double corps.