English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
part throttle [correct]
CONT: The various passages in the fixed-venturi carburetor through which fuel and air are metered are called systems. Different systems supply fuel during idle, part throttle, full throttle and acceleration.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
charge partielle [correct, feminine noun]; admission partielle [correct, feminine noun]; admission réduite [correct, feminine noun]