English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
ticket pick-up
CONT: Air Canada has a reservations record showing confirmed space held and compliance with ticket pick-up and/or reconfirmation rules.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
retrait du billet [masculine noun]
CONT: Le dossier des réservations d'Air Canada révèle la réservation, le retrait du billet et, éventuellement, la reconfirmation en bonne et due forme.