English (Commercial Aviation)
direct transit traffic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... Traffic which both arrives and departs the point(transits the point) as part of a continuous movement under a single air ticket or waybill, without a stopover, on the same or different aircraft identified by the same airline designator and flight number.
OBS: direct transit traffic: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
trafic en transit direct [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic en transit direct : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
tráfico de tránsito directo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tráfico de tránsito directo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).