English (Operations (Air Forces); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air refuelling control time [correct, NATO, standardized]; ARCT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air refuelling control time; ARCT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
temps de contrôle du ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ARCT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: temps de contrôle du ravitaillement en vol; ARCT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.