English (Clocks, Watches and Bells)
pneumatic clock [correct, noun]
CONT: [Two] innovative Austrian engineers [...] unveiled their invention : pneumatic clocks. These clocks utilized compressed air to synchronize time and were successfully installed in public buildings and lampposts in Vienna.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie)
horloge pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Horloge fonctionnant à l'air comprimé.