English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
metering time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The time at which an aircraft must depart a metering fix to meet an assigned arrival time.
OBS: metering time : term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
heure de minutage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Heure à laquelle un aéronef doit quitter un repère de minutage de façon à respecter une heure d'arrivée assignée (AAT).
OBS: heure de minutage : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.