English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport))
estimated off-block time [correct, standardized, officially approved]; EOBT [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The estimated time at which the aircraft will commence movement associated with departure.
OBS: estimated off-block time; EOBT: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: estimated off-block time : term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien))
heure estimée de départ du poste de stationnement [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Heure à laquelle il est estimé que l'aéronef commencera à se déplacer pour le départ.
OBS: heure estimée de départ du poste de stationnement : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne et uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
hora prevista de fuera calzos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EOBT [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hora estimada en la cual la aeronave iniciará el desplazamiento asociado con la salida.
OBS: EOBT: por su sigla en inglés (estimated off-block time).
OBS: hora prevista de fuera calzos; EOBT: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).