English (Air Traffic Control)
assigned departure time [correct, standardized]; ADT [correct, standardized]
DEF: The departure time assigned to an aircraft, derived from its estimated time en-route, that enables compliance with an issued arrival time at the destination airport.
OBS: assigned departure time; ADT : designations and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
heure de départ assignée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ADT [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Heure d'arrivée assignée à un aéronef désirant se poser à un aéroport particulier [en fonction] des estimations du centre de contrôle régional (ACC) et est recalculée afin de satisfaire aux demandes d'arrivées simultanées à l'aéroport.
OBS: heure de départ assignée; ADT : désignations et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.