English (Photography)
light painting photographer [correct, noun]; light painter [correct, noun]
CONT: Light painting is the art of creating photos by setting long exposure times on a camera and using a moving light source to "paint. "A light painting photographer opens a camera's shutter and keeps it open as they draw in the air with a light source. The finished product is an image of that light source's path : lines of light through darkness, creating a glowing image in the open lens during the long exposure photography time.
French (Photographie)
photographe peintre de lumière [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; peintre de lumière [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: photographe peintre de lumière; peintre de lumière : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 13 février 2025.