English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Effects of Pollution)
gram of toxic equivalent [correct, standardized]; gTEQ [correct, standardized]
OBS: gram of toxic equivalent; gTEQ : term and abbreviation standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Effets de la pollution)
gramme d'équivalent toxique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; g ET [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: gramme d'équivalent toxique; g ET : terme et abréviation normalisés par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.