English (Air Pollution)
toxic cloud [correct]; poisonous cloud [correct]; poisonous mist [correct]
DEF: An airborne plume of aerosol(liquid particles suspended in air) dust, fumes, gases, mist, or vapors containing toxic substances.
French (Pollution de l'air)
nuage toxique [correct, masculine noun]; brouillard toxique [correct, masculine noun]