English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
trajectory analysis [correct]
CONT: Trajectory analysis uses climate re-analysis products to track a parcel of air : typical applications would be to track a pollution plume or volcanic eruption plume.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Études et analyses environnementales)
analyse de trajectoire [correct, feminine noun]