English (Atmospheric Physics)
secondary front [correct]
DEF: Front between two air masses which, although of the same origin, have different thermal characteristics because of differences in age or track.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
front secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Front qui sépare deux masses d'air de même origine mais dont les caractéristiques thermiques sont différentes en raison de différences d'âge ou de parcours.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
frente secundario [masculine noun]
DEF: Frente que separa dos masas de aire que, aun teniendo el mismo origen, poseen características térmicas diferentes por sus diferentes edades o recorridos.