English (Air Transport)
double track operation
CONT: Air Canada and Finnair have concluded a commercial agreement(...) covering single and double track operations. This compensates Air Canada for revenue lost through the diversion of Canada-Finland traffic going on its other European services and could result in a net revenue gain.
French (Transport aérien)
exploitation d'une ligne partagée
DEF: Ligne exploitée par deux compagnies à la suite d'une entente.
OBS: L'équivalent et les explications sont proposés par la section de traduction du ministère des Transports.